02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    02809
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02810
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 23:45 23:48 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Nandura(NN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 08:58 09:01 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:35 09:39 4 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 14:33 14:34 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:57 14:59 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:20 18:35 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 20:31 20:36 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:15 23:23 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:48 00:55 7 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) 02809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Howrah Junction 06:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special 0859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) 02322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:15 Howrah Junction 11:40 Daily
Gitanjali SF Special (PT) 03062S Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:25 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Special 02095 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:15 Howrah Junction 11:40 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special 02469 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Gitanjali SF Special (PT) 02259 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) Train Number is 02809.

  • How many days in a week 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02809 ?
  • 02809 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1963km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)