02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar)
  • Number
    02823
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1801km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02824
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1801km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 09:30 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:19 22:22 3 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:40 04:45 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express 12281 Bhubaneswar 07:35 New Delhi 06:35 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) 22811 Bhubaneswar 10:35 New Delhi 09:55 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Special 02209 Bhubaneswar 07:35 New Delhi 06:35 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 22823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 09:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) 02855 Bhubaneswar 07:15 New Delhi 09:55 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Adra) 02825 Bhubaneswar 10:35 New Delhi 09:55 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) 02823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 09:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20817 Bhubaneswar 07:15 New Delhi 09:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) Train Number is 02823.

  • How many days in a week 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) runs ?
  • 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) runs between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 09:30 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02823 ?
  • 02823 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 13 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar)?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1801km between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)