02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02836
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02835
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12836 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Hatia 19:05 Wednesday Friday
Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special 02836 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Hatia 17:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special Train Number is 02836.

  • How many days in a week 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02836 ?
  • 02836 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1901km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) run from Okha to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)