02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02839
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1225km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02840
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02839/ Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1225km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02839/ Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12830 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Chennai Central 07:50 Thusday
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02839 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Chennai Central 07:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02839.

  • How many days in a week 02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Chennai Central. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02839 ?
  • 02839 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1225km between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)