02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur)
  • Number
    02843
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2135km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02844
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02843/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2135km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02843/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:05 00:30 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Nandura(NN) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:54 00:04 -1430 1
Surat(ST) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:08 04:13 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:44 04:46 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) 12843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) 08405 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 20861 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18405 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) 02843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) Train Number is 02843.

  • How many days in a week 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) runs ?
  • 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) runs on Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) runs between Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Puri at 17:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02843 ?
  • 02843 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur)?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 2135km between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:31 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 22:17 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)