02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02844
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2151km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02844/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2151km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02844/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Eluru(EE) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:38 22:43 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 02844.

  • How many days in a week 02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) train is m at Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Katpadi Junction, Perambur, Sullurupeta, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Ongole, Tenali Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Tuni, Duvvada, Kottavalasa Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marthapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:45 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02844 ?
  • 02844 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 2151km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains