02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)
  • Number
    02857
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1648km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02858
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

02857/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1648km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02857/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 22847 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) 08519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) 02857 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) Train Number is 02857.

  • How many days in a week 02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) runs ?
  • 02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) train is 10m at Titlagarh Junction, Kantabanji, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02857 ?
  • 02857 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1648km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)