02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02859
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1250km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02860
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1250km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special 02859 Puri 17:30 Chennai Central 14:55 Sunday
Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 22859 Puri 17:30 Chennai Central 14:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ?
  • Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special Train Number is 02859.

  • How many days in a week 02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special ?
  • Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special runs between Puri to Chennai Central. It departs from Puri at 17:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02859 ?
  • 02859 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special?
  • Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1250km between Puri and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains