02860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02860
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1250km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02859
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1250km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Puri(PURI) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special 02860 Chennai Central 16:25 Puri 15:10 Monday
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) 22860 Chennai Central 16:25 Puri 15:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special Train Number is 02860.

  • How many days in a week 02860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special runs between Chennai Central to Puri. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02860 ?
  • 02860 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1250km between Chennai Central and Puri.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains