02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02868
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1921km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02867
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02868/ Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1921km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02868/ Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 14:15 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:07 21:12 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 02868 Puducherry 14:15 Howrah Junction 23:25 Wednesday
Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12868 Puducherry 14:15 Howrah Junction 23:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02868.

  • How many days in a week 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs between Puducherry to Howrah Junction. It departs from Puducherry at 14:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02868 ?
  • 02868 arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special?
  • Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1921km between Puducherry and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12788/ Nagarsol - Narsapur SF Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 22:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12274/ New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:42 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12237/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)