02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02873
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1959km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02874
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02873/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1959km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02873/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:25 12:45 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Eluru(EE) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:02 18:12 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Kuppam(KPN) 04:59 05:01 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06598 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special 02524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02873 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Special 02245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 08087 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 2524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 02873.

  • How many days in a week 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02873 ?
  • 02873 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1959km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)