02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02877
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02878
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

02877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:52 03:02 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 01:22 01:25 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 22877 Howrah Junction 17:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:30 Saturday
Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special 02877 Howrah Junction 14:55 Ernakulam Junction 03:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special Train Number is 02877.

  • How many days in a week 02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:55 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02877 ?
  • 02877 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 2288km between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)