02881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02881
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02882
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:15 origin 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:01 14:03 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) 22881 Pune Junction 11:15 Bhubaneswar 16:45 Thusday
Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) 02881 Pune Junction 11:15 Bhubaneswar 16:45 Thusday
Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) 08481 Pune Junction 11:15 Bhubaneswar 16:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02881.

  • How many days in a week 02881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02881 ?
  • 02881 arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)?
  • Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1704km between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)