02886 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02886
  • Source
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02885
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02886/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02886/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) origin 16:55 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:25 10:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 22834 Krishnarajapuram 16:55 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Thusday
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special 06561xx Krishnarajapuram 16:55 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Thusday
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 02886 Krishnarajapuram 16:55 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Train Number is 02886.

  • How many days in a week 02886 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02886 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02886 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02886 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special runs between Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Krishnarajapuram at 16:55 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02886 ?
  • 02886 arrives on platform number at Krishnarajapuram and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1511km between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)