02895 Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar)
  • Number
    02895
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02896
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02895/ Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02895/ Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Jhargram(JGM) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Barabhum(BBM) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) 02895 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 08627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 18617 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special 02019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special 68086X Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) Train Number is 02895.

  • How many days in a week 02895 Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) runs ?
  • 02895 Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) runs on Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02895 Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02895 Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) runs between Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:50 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02895 ?
  • 02895 arrives on platform number 17,18 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar)?
  • Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 461km between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)