02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02898
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1426km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02897
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1426km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Puducherry(PDY) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express 12898 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Puducherry 12:00 Tuesday
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02898 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Puducherry 12:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02898.

  • How many days in a week 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Puducherry. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02898 ?
  • 02898 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1426km between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 15:51 and arrival time of 20:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
14013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 04:48. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express run from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13306/ Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express run from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 15:52 and arrival time of 22:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)