02898 Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special
  • Number
    02898
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1426km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02897
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02898/ Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1426km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02898/ Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Puducherry(PDY) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special 02898 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Puducherry 13:15 Tuesday
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express 12898 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Puducherry 13:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special ?
  • Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special Train Number is 02898.

  • How many days in a week 02898 Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special runs ?
  • 02898 Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02898 Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02898 Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special ?
  • Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Puducherry. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02898 ?
  • 02898 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special?
  • Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1426km between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains