02973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT)
  • Number
    02973
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02974
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 13:45 origin 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:40 19:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:56 21:01 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Amalner(AN) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:43 01:08 25 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 03:51 03:53 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:17 04:22 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:25 06:45 20 2
Puri(PURI) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09493 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Puri 14:25 Friday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) 02973 Gandhidham Junction 13:45 Puri 08:05 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22973 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19453 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12993 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Puri 16:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) Train Number is 02973.

  • How many days in a week 02973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) runs ?
  • 02973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Puri. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 13:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02973 ?
  • 02973 arrives on platform number 2 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT)?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) took 42h 20m to cover total distance of 2435km between Gandhidham Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09218/ Saurashtra Janta Special run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special run from Valsad to Umargam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08706/ Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08237/ Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)