03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Azimganj Express Special
  • Number
    03003
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03004
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

03003/ Howrah - Azimganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03003/ Howrah - Azimganj Express Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:00 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:09 17:14 5 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Salar(SALE) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 203E Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53001 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special 03027 Howrah Junction 22:30 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily
Ganadevta Express Special 03017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 13027 Howrah Junction 22:40 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Azimganj Express Special ?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Express Special Train Number is 03003.

  • How many days in a week 03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special runs ?
  • 03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special train is 5m at Seoraphuli Junction, Bandel Junction, Katwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Azimganj Express Special ?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Express Special runs between Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:00 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03003 ?
  • 03003 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Azimganj Express Special?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Express Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 217km between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Azimganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14609/ Hemkunt Express run from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12555/ Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)