03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special
  • Number
    03015
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03016
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03015/ Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03015/ Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:52 15:02 10 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 15:51 15:53 2 0
DUMK(DUMK) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Nonihat(NNHT) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:25 20:40 15 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) 03071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express 13015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Jamalpur Junction 22:00 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) 13071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special 03015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Jamalpur Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special Train Number is 03015.

  • How many days in a week 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special runs ?
  • 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special train is 20m at DUMK,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special runs between Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 10:40 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03015 ?
  • 03015 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 453km between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14112/ Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)