03016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special
  • Number
    03016
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03015
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03016/ Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03016/ Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 04:25 origin 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 04:37 04:38 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:50 06:05 15 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Nonihat(NNHT) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 09:43 09:44 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 10:25 10:45 20 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) 03072 Jamalpur Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 05:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express 13016 Jamalpur Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) 13072 Jamalpur Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 05:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special 03016 Jamalpur Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special Train Number is 03016.

  • How many days in a week 03016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special runs ?
  • 03016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special train is 20m at DUMK,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 04:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03016 ?
  • 03016 arrives on platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 453km between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)