03017 Ganadevta Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganadevta Express Special
  • Number
    03017
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03018
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03017/ Ganadevta Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03017/ Ganadevta Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:05 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:05 10:15 10 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Morgram(MGAE) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 203E Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53001 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special 03027 Howrah Junction 22:30 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily
Ganadevta Express Special 03017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 13027 Howrah Junction 22:40 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganadevta Express Special ?
  • Ganadevta Express Special Train Number is 03017.

  • How many days in a week 03017 Ganadevta Express Special runs ?
  • 03017 Ganadevta Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03017 Ganadevta Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03017 Ganadevta Express Special train is 10m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganadevta Express Special ?
  • Ganadevta Express Special runs between Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03017 ?
  • 03017 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganadevta Express Special?
  • Ganadevta Express Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 279km between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganadevta Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)