03022 Mithila Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithila Festival Special
  • Number
    03022
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    693km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03021
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03022/ Mithila Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 693km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03022/ Mithila Festival Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 10:00 origin 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 10:30 10:55 25 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 15:26 15:28 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:58 22:02 4 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:26 23:36 10 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:49 23:53 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:28 00:32 4 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:32 01:36 4 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mithila Festival Special 03022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily
Raxaul - Howrah Special 03044 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Raxaul - Howrah Special 03042 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Raxaul - Howrah Express 13044 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Mithila Express 13022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mithila Festival Special ?
  • Mithila Festival Special Train Number is 03022.

  • How many days in a week 03022 Mithila Festival Special runs ?
  • 03022 Mithila Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03022 Mithila Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03022 Mithila Festival Special train is 25m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mithila Festival Special ?
  • Mithila Festival Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 10:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03022 ?
  • 03022 arrives on platform number 2 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mithila Festival Special?
  • Mithila Festival Special took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 693km between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mithila Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)