03028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special
  • Number
    03028
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03027
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

03028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 07:55 origin 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) 53002 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special 03028 Azimganj Junction 07:55 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Ganadevta Express Special 03018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13028 Azimganj Junction 07:55 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special Train Number is 03028.

  • How many days in a week 03028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special runs ?
  • 03028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special train is 2m at Nalhati Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special runs between Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 07:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03028 ?
  • 03028 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 279km between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)