03033 Howrah - Katihar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katihar Special
  • Number
    03033
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03034
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

03033/ Howrah - Katihar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03033/ Howrah - Katihar Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:25 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:16 22:21 5 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:52 00:57 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Gankar(GALE) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Ahiran(AHN) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Sujnipara(SPLE) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 04:43 04:44 1 1
Basudebpur(BDBP) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 04:59 05:00 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chamagram(CMX) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Khaltipur(KTJ) 06:26 06:27 1 1
Jamirghata(JMQ) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Gour Malda(GZM) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Samsi(SM) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Labha(LAV) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express 15711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Express 53003 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:10 Daily
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special 05711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Special 03033 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Howrah - Katihar Express 13033 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Katihar Special ?
  • Howrah - Katihar Special Train Number is 03033.

  • How many days in a week 03033 Howrah - Katihar Special runs ?
  • 03033 Howrah - Katihar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03033 Howrah - Katihar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03033 Howrah - Katihar Special train is 10m at Azimganj Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Katihar Special ?
  • Howrah - Katihar Special runs between Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:25 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03033 ?
  • 03033 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Katihar Special?
  • Howrah - Katihar Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 424km between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Katihar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of 16:16 and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 23:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12855/ Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) run from Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)