03046 Mayurakshi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Express Special
  • Number
    03046
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03045
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03046/ Mayurakshi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03046/ Mayurakshi Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 03:45 origin 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Waria(OYR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Express Special 03046 DUMK 03:45 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Mayurakshi Express 13046 DUMK 03:45 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayurakshi Express Special ?
  • Mayurakshi Express Special Train Number is 03046.

  • How many days in a week 03046 Mayurakshi Express Special runs ?
  • 03046 Mayurakshi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03046 Mayurakshi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03046 Mayurakshi Express Special train is 10m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayurakshi Express Special ?
  • Mayurakshi Express Special runs between DUMK to Howrah Junction. It departs from DUMK at 03:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03046 ?
  • 03046 arrives on platform number at DUMK and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayurakshi Express Special?
  • Mayurakshi Express Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 353km between DUMK and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayurakshi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 19:06 and arrival time of 11:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)