03054 Kulik Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulik Special
  • Number
    03054
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03053
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03054/ Kulik Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03054/ Kulik Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Samsi(SM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:10 14:40 30 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulik Special 03054 Radhikapur 11:00 Howrah Junction 22:40 Daily
Kulik Express 13054 Radhikapur 11:00 Howrah Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulik Special ?
  • Kulik Special Train Number is 03054.

  • How many days in a week 03054 Kulik Special runs ?
  • 03054 Kulik Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03054 Kulik Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03054 Kulik Special train is 30m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulik Special ?
  • Kulik Special runs between Radhikapur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Radhikapur at 11:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03054 ?
  • 03054 arrives on platform number at Radhikapur and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulik Special?
  • Kulik Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 487km between Radhikapur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kulik Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 11:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)