03063 Howrah - Balurghat Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Balurghat Special
  • Number
    03063
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03064
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03063/ Howrah - Balurghat Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03063/ Howrah - Balurghat Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 09:38 09:42 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:06 12:26 20 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Gazole(GZO) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Balurghat Special 03063 Howrah Junction 07:50 Balurghat 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Balurghat Express 13063 Howrah Junction 07:50 Balurghat 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Balurghat Special ?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Special Train Number is 03063.

  • How many days in a week 03063 Howrah - Balurghat Special runs ?
  • 03063 Howrah - Balurghat Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03063 Howrah - Balurghat Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03063 Howrah - Balurghat Special train is 20m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Balurghat Special ?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Special runs between Howrah Junction to Balurghat. It departs from Howrah Junction at 07:50 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03063 ?
  • 03063 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Balurghat Special?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 439km between Howrah Junction and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Balurghat Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)