03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special
  • Number
    03091
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03092
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

03091/ Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03091/ Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 03:15 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 03:17 03:18 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 03:30 03:31 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:12 06:17 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53021 Azimganj Junction 03:15 Sahibganj 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special Train Number is 03091.

  • How many days in a week 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special runs ?
  • 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special train is 5m at Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special runs between Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 03:15 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03091 ?
  • 03091 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special?
  • Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 150km between Azimganj Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)