03153 Gour Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gour Special (PT)
  • Number
    03153
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03154
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

03153/ Gour Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03153/ Gour Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:57 03:02 5 1
Murarai(MRR) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 03:53 03:54 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gour Special (PT) 03153 Sealdah 22:15 Malda Town 05:55 Daily
Gour Express (PT) 13153 Sealdah 22:15 Malda Town 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gour Special (PT) ?
  • Gour Special (PT) Train Number is 03153.

  • How many days in a week 03153 Gour Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03153 Gour Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03153 Gour Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03153 Gour Special (PT) train is 5m at Bandel Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Rampurhat Junction, New Farakka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gour Special (PT) ?
  • Gour Special (PT) runs between Sealdah to Malda Town. It departs from Sealdah at 22:15 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03153 ?
  • 03153 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gour Special (PT)?
  • Gour Special (PT) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 350km between Sealdah and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Gour Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)