03154 Gour Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gour Special (PT)
  • Number
    03154
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03153
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03154/ Gour Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03154/ Gour Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 21:35 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:09 22:14 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Rajgram(RJG) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:55 03:59 4 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gour Special (PT) 03154 Malda Town 21:35 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Gour Express (PT) 13154 Malda Town 21:35 Sealdah 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gour Special (PT) ?
  • Gour Special (PT) Train Number is 03154.

  • How many days in a week 03154 Gour Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03154 Gour Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03154 Gour Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03154 Gour Special (PT) train is 5m at New Farakka Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gour Special (PT) ?
  • Gour Special (PT) runs between Malda Town to Sealdah. It departs from Malda Town at 21:35 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03154 ?
  • 03154 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gour Special (PT)?
  • Gour Special (PT) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 350km between Malda Town and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Gour Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:25 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15227/ SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 00:44 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)