03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT)
  • Number
    03160
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    546km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03159
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03160/ Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 546km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03160/ Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 14:45 origin 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:50 17:20 30 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Samsi(SM) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:44 00:48 4 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) 13160 Jogbani 14:45 Kolkata 03:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) 03160 Jogbani 14:45 Kolkata 03:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) ?
  • Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) Train Number is 03160.

  • How many days in a week 03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) train is 30m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) ?
  • Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) runs between Jogbani to Kolkata. It departs from Jogbani at 14:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03160 ?
  • 03160 arrives on platform number at Jogbani and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT)?
  • Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 546km between Jogbani and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)