03175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special
  • Number
    03175
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03176
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03175/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03175/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:11 09:16 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Samsi(SM) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:41 15:43 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:35 16:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:25 20:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:05 21:10 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:09 01:14 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:00 08:15 15 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Silchar(SCL) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 25657 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03175 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13175 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special Train Number is 03175.

  • How many days in a week 03175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs ?
  • 03175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs between Sealdah to Silchar. It departs from Sealdah at 06:35 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03175 ?
  • 03175 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1359km between Sealdah and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)