03177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special
  • Number
    03177
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Jangipur Road/JRLE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03178
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

03177/ Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Jangipur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03177/ Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 05:35 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Salar(SALE) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 10:47 10:51 4 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU 73151 Sealdah 05:35 Jangipur Road 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special 03177 Sealdah 05:35 Jangipur Road 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special ?
  • Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special Train Number is 03177.

  • How many days in a week 03177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special train is 5m at Katwa Junction, Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special ?
  • Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special runs between Sealdah to Jangipur Road. It departs from Sealdah at 05:35 and reaches Jangipur Road/JRLE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03177 ?
  • 03177 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Jangipur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special?
  • Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 259km between Sealdah and Jangipur Road.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jangipur Road at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)