03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special
  • Number
    03181
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1175km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03182
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1175km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:00 15:10 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:05 19:15 10 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:40 20:45 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:35 22:37 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:45 06:47 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special 03181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 09:00 Monday
Kaziranga Express 13181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 09:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special ?
  • Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special Train Number is 03181.

  • How many days in a week 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special runs ?
  • 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special ?
  • Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special runs between Kolkata to Silghat Town. It departs from Kolkata at 09:05 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03181 ?
  • 03181 arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata and at platform number at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special?
  • Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1175km between Kolkata and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)