03187 Maa Tara Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maa Tara Special
  • Number
    03187
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03188
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03187/ Maa Tara Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03187/ Maa Tara Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:20 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maa Tara Special 03187 Sealdah 07:20 Rampurhat Junction 12:15 Daily
Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU 63141 Sealdah 12:05 Rampurhat Junction 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU 53135 Sealdah 12:05 Rampurhat Junction 18:05 Daily
Maa Tara Express 13187 Sealdah 07:20 Rampurhat Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maa Tara Special ?
  • Maa Tara Special Train Number is 03187.

  • How many days in a week 03187 Maa Tara Special runs ?
  • 03187 Maa Tara Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03187 Maa Tara Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03187 Maa Tara Special train is 2m at Naihati Junction, Bandel Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Guskara, Bolpur Shantiniketan,

  • What is the Schedule of Maa Tara Special ?
  • Maa Tara Special runs between Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 07:20 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03187 ?
  • 03187 arrives on platform number 8 at Sealdah and at platform number at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maa Tara Special?
  • Maa Tara Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 226km between Sealdah and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maa Tara Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains