03188 Maa Tara Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maa Tara Special
  • Number
    03188
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03187
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03188/ Maa Tara Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03188/ Maa Tara Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maa Tara Special 03188 Rampurhat Junction 14:05 Sealdah 18:45 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 63142 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 53136 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Maa Tara Express 13188 Rampurhat Junction 14:05 Sealdah 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maa Tara Special ?
  • Maa Tara Special Train Number is 03188.

  • How many days in a week 03188 Maa Tara Special runs ?
  • 03188 Maa Tara Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03188 Maa Tara Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03188 Maa Tara Special train is 2m at Sainthia Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction, Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maa Tara Special ?
  • Maa Tara Special runs between Rampurhat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 14:05 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03188 ?
  • 03188 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maa Tara Special?
  • Maa Tara Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 226km between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Maa Tara Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:43 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express run from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:46. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14726/ Mathura - Bhiwani Express run from Mathura Junction to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)