0320 Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    0320
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08615
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0320/ Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0320/ Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:20 23:40 20 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Jhargram(JGM) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special 08616 Hatia 21:40 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special 0320 Hatia 21:40 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily
Kriya Yoga Express 18616 Hatia 21:40 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special ?
  • Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special Train Number is 0320.

  • How many days in a week 0320 Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 0320 Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0320 Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0320 Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special train is 20m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special ?
  • Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special runs between Hatia to Howrah Junction. It departs from Hatia at 21:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0320 ?
  • 0320 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special?
  • Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 418km between Hatia and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)