03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special
  • Number
    03201
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1689km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03202
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03201/ Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1689km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03201/ Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:55 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Bihiya(BEA) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Gahmar(GMR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Kailahat(KYT) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Manda Road(MNF) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Meja Road(MJA) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 08:48 08:49 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Shridham(SRID) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Kareli(KY) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 20:19 20:21 2 1
Harda(HD) 20:34 20:36 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Raver(RV) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:44 01:45 1 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:17 04:20 3 2
Niphad(NR) 04:54 04:55 1 2
Nasik Road(NK) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Kasara(KSRA) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Thane(TNA) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 10:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special 03201 Patna Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:50 Daily
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 13201 Patna Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special ?
  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special Train Number is 03201.

  • How many days in a week 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special runs ?
  • 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special ?
  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special runs between Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03201 ?
  • 03201 arrives on platform number 4 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special?
  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special took 34h 55m to cover total distance of 1689km between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12851/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12703/ Falaknuma Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)