03204 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03204
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03203
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

03204/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03204/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 08:15 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 12:24 12:26 2 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kauriya(KYA) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Mahatbania Halt(MTBH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kulharia(KUA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Neora(NEO) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:35 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 53206 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special 03204 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:15 Patna Junction 16:50 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:10 Patna Junction 15:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special 03230 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:35 Patna Junction 21:30 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express 13210 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:35 Patna Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03204.

  • How many days in a week 03204 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03204 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03204 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03204 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Buxar, Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 08:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03204 ?
  • 03204 arrives on platform number 6 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 211km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)