03236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special
  • Number
    03236
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 28m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03235
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03236/ Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03236/ Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 04:52 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:10 05:15 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Barh(BARH) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:52 08:57 5 0
Kajra(KJH) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:17 10:18 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Ghoga(GGA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special 03236 Danapur 04:52 Sahibganj 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express 13236 Danapur 04:52 Sahibganj 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special ?
  • Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special Train Number is 03236.

  • How many days in a week 03236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special ?
  • Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special runs between Danapur to Sahibganj. It departs from Danapur at 04:52 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03236 ?
  • 03236 arrives on platform number at Danapur and at platform number 1 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special?
  • Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special took 8h 28m to cover total distance of 305km between Danapur and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)