03269 Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03269
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 46m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03270
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

03269/ Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03269/ Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:30 origin 0
Parsa Bazar(PRBZ) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt(RSMN) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Punpun Ghat Halt(PNUG) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Punpun(PPN) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Jatdumri Halt(JTDM) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Pothahi(PFT) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Nadwan(NDW) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Masaudhi Court Halt(MDCR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Taregna(TEA) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Teneri Halt(TNRI) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Nadaul(NDU) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Jehanabad Court(JHDC) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Tehta(THA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham(WKND) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Barabar Halt(BBHT) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bela(BELA) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Neyamatpur(NYM) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Chakand(CKH) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 17:16 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03275 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:08 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03269 Patna Junction 14:30 Gaya Junction 17:16 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03263 Patna Junction 22:00 Gaya Junction 00:45 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63241 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:10 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63243 Patna Junction 06:30 Gaya Junction 09:30 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63245 Patna Junction 08:00 Gaya Junction 11:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63247 Patna Junction 09:15 Gaya Junction 12:15 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63249 Patna Junction 11:50 Gaya Junction 14:50 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03335 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:08 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Special 03211 Patna Junction 18:30 Gaya Junction 21:16 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63251 Patna Junction 13:45 Gaya Junction 16:45 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63253 Patna Junction 14:45 Gaya Junction 17:55 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63255 Patna Junction 18:30 Gaya Junction 21:30 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63257 Patna Junction 20:20 Gaya Junction 23:35 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63259 Patna Junction 22:00 Gaya Junction 01:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53213 Patna Junction 12:45 Gaya Junction 16:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Special 03353 Patna Junction 08:00 Gaya Junction 10:46 Daily
Patna - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53233 Patna Junction 12:45 Gaya Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03269.

  • How many days in a week 03269 Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03269 Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03269 Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03269 Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Taregna, Jehanabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special runs between Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:30 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03269 ?
  • 03269 arrives on platform number 8,10 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special took 2h 46m to cover total distance of 92km between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 17:16 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22467/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)