03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03319
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03320
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03319/ Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03319/ Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:55 05:15 20 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 03319.

  • How many days in a week 03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special train is 20m at Jasidih Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Deoghar Junction at 04:45 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03319 ?
  • 03319 arrives on platform number at Deoghar Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 333km between Deoghar Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14601/ Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12872/ Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)