03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special
  • Number
    03341
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03342
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

03341/ Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03341/ Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 07:35 origin 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Ray(RAY) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 08:45 08:47 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Nindra(NVA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Kumendi(KMND) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Kechki(KCKI) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 11:41 11:43 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Rajhura(RHR) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Satbahini(SZF) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Japla(JPL) 14:48 14:53 5 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Ankorha(ANH) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03341 Barkakana Junction 07:35 Dehri On Sone 16:20 Daily
Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53357 Barkakana Junction 07:35 Dehri On Sone 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special ?
  • Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Train Number is 03341.

  • How many days in a week 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special train is 5m at Barwadih Junction, Garhwa Road Junction, Japla,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special ?
  • Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special runs between Barkakana Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 07:35 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03341 ?
  • 03341 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special?
  • Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 315km between Barkakana Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)