03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special
  • Number
    03342
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03341
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

03342/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03342/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Ankorha(ANH) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Japla(JPL) 15:54 15:59 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Satbahini(SZF) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kechki(KCKI) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Mangra(MAZ) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Kumendi(KMND) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Nindra(NVA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Ray(RAY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special 03342 Dehri On Sone 14:40 Barkakana Junction 00:05 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53358 Dehri On Sone 14:30 Barkakana Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special Train Number is 03342.

  • How many days in a week 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special train is 5m at Japla, Garhwa Road Junction, Barwadih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special runs between Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 14:40 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03342 ?
  • 03342 arrives on platform number at Dehri On Sone and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 315km between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Akola Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)