03343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special
  • Number
    03343
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03344
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

03343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 05:30 origin 0
Telo(TELO) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Amlo(AMLO) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Danea(DNEA) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 08:20 08:45 25 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Ray(RAY) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 09:58 10:00 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Nindra(NVA) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kumendi(KMND) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Kechki(KCKI) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 12:56 12:58 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:14 13:19 5 0
Kajri(KFT) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Rajhura(RHR) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 15:47 15:49 2 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jogidih(JGF) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Gurmura(GMX) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special 03343 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:30 Chopan 20:20 Daily
Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) 53343 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:40 Chopan 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special ?
  • Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special Train Number is 03343.

  • How many days in a week 03343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special ?
  • Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chopan. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 05:30 and reaches Chopan/CPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03343 ?
  • 03343 arrives on platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Chopan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special?
  • Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 458km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chopan.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chopan at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)