03344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special
  • Number
    03344
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03343
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

03344/ Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03344/ Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 07:25 origin 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Gurmura(GMX) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Jogidih(JGF) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 09:11 09:13 2 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 11:23 11:25 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Chianki(CNF) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Kechki(KCKI) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Mangra(MAZ) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 12:44 12:49 5 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Kumendi(KMND) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Nindra(NVA) 15:05 15:06 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ray(RAY) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 17:55 18:20 25 0
Arigada(ARGD) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Danea(DNEA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Amlo(AMLO) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Telo(TELO) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Chopan 07:25 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 22:30 Daily
Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) 53344 Chopan 07:25 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special ?
  • Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special Train Number is 03344.

  • How many days in a week 03344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special ?
  • Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special runs between Chopan to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Chopan at 07:25 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03344 ?
  • 03344 arrives on platform number at Chopan and at platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special?
  • Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 458km between Chopan and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)