03348 Palamu Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palamu Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03348
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03347
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03348/ Palamu Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03348/ Palamu Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:00 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bela(BELA) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:35 22:45 10 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Japla(JPL) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Untari Road(URD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:15 03:25 10 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Ray(RAY) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palamu Express 13348 Patna Junction 20:15 Barkakana Junction 07:30 Daily
Palamu Special Fare Special 03348 Patna Junction 20:00 Barkakana Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palamu Special Fare Special ?
  • Palamu Special Fare Special Train Number is 03348.

  • How many days in a week 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special train is 20m at Dehri On Sone,

  • What is the Schedule of Palamu Special Fare Special ?
  • Palamu Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:00 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03348 ?
  • 03348 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palamu Special Fare Special?
  • Palamu Special Fare Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 492km between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palamu Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)