03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special
  • Number
    03417
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    03418
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03417/ Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03417/ Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 23:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:39 08:59 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:57 12:02 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 12:41 12:42 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Malda Town Express 13417 Digha 23:50 Malda Town 14:30 Thusday
Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special 03417 Digha 23:50 Malda Town 14:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special ?
  • Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special Train Number is 03417.

  • How many days in a week 03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special ?
  • Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special runs between Digha to Malda Town. It departs from Digha at 23:50 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03417 ?
  • 03417 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special?
  • Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 656km between Digha and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)