03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special
  • Number
    03509
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    03510
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03509/ Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03509/ Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:35 08:00 25 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 09:14 09:16 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:50 11:15 25 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:00 12:25 25 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gonda Express 13509 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gonda Junction 13:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special ?
  • Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special Train Number is 03509.

  • How many days in a week 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special train is 25m at Shahganj Junction, Ayodhya Junction, Mankapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special ?
  • Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special runs between Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03509 ?
  • 03509 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special?
  • Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 861km between Asansol Junction and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)