04028 Sarbat Da Bhala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarbat Da Bhala Special
  • Number
    04028
  • Source
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04027
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04028/ Sarbat Da Bhala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lohian Khas Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04028/ Sarbat Da Bhala Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) origin 15:35 origin 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 15:39 15:42 3 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:56 22:58 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarbat Da Bhala Express 22480 Lohian Khas Junction 15:35 New Delhi 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Sarbat Da Bhala Special 04028 Lohian Khas Junction 15:35 New Delhi 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarbat Da Bhala Special ?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Special Train Number is 04028.

  • How many days in a week 04028 Sarbat Da Bhala Special runs ?
  • 04028 Sarbat Da Bhala Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04028 Sarbat Da Bhala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04028 Sarbat Da Bhala Special train is 10m at Jalandhar City Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarbat Da Bhala Special ?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Special runs between Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Lohian Khas Junction at 15:35 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04028 ?
  • 04028 arrives on platform number 2 at Lohian Khas Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarbat Da Bhala Special?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 438km between Lohian Khas Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Sarbat Da Bhala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)